Template:Rule Sets Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Related games''' | | '''Related games''' | ||
|- | |||
|Cricket | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Laws of Cricket (1774)]] | |||
|- | |||
|Longball | |||
|- | |||
|Gutsmuths' ''[[Deutsche Ballspiel]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|German ''[[Modern rules of Schlagball|Schlagball]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Polish [[Rules of Palant|''Palant'']] (''Pilka Palantowa'') | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rules of Danish Longball|Danish Longball]] (''Langbold'') | |||
|- | |||
|Russian ''[[Lapta]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Roundball | |||
|- | |||
|Swedish ''[[Brännboll]]'' (Burn-ball) | |||
|- | |||
|German ''[[Brennball]]'' (Burn-ball) | |||
|- | |||
|Norwegian ''[[Dødball]]'' (Dead-ball) | |||
|- | |||
|Finnish ''[[Pesäpallo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Irish Rounders]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[British Baseball]] | |||
|- class=admin | |- class=admin | ||
| class="center" | <hr /> | | class="center" | <hr /> |