Template:Rule Sets Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Feeder and Rounders, 1841]] | |[[Feeder and Rounders, 1841]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rounders, from the 1860 Beadle's Dime Base Ball Player|Rounders ca. 1860]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="center" | <hr /> | | class="center" | <hr /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Informal descriptions''' | | '''Informal descriptions''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Base Ball, upstate New York (1820s)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Town Ball, Georgia (1830s)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gotham Club Rules (1837)]] | |[[Gotham Club Rules (1837)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baseball game in Beachville, Ontario, 1838|Baseball, Ontario (1838)]] | |[[Baseball game in Beachville, Ontario, 1838|Baseball, Ontario (1838)]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Round-ball, Massachusetts, 1840's|Round Ball, Massachusetts (1840s)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[“A Game of Ball”]], Massachusetts (1853) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cincinnati Townball|Townball, Cincinnati]] (1860s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Round Town, Virginia (1890s)]] | |[[Round Town, Virginia (1890s)]] |