Semantic search

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Type / Page Club / Match Date City Borough State First in
Ballgame 1919 Costa Rica
Ballgame 1919-05-30 Modlin Poland
Club Club of Brussels 1919 Brussels Belgium
Ballgame American residents side 1 v American residents side 2 1920 La Paz Bolivia
Ballgame YMCA Team from Prague v YMCA Team from Pilsen 1920 Pilsen Czech Republic
Ballgame Red Cross -- Western Russia v Red Cross -- Baltic States 1920 Riga Latvia
Ballgame 1920 Pago Pago American Samoa
Club Club of Alexandropol 1920 Alexandropol Armenia
Ballgame 1920-08 Guayaquil Ecuador
Ballgame 1921 Suriname
Club Carthage Orioles 1921 Tunis Tunisia
Ballgame 1922 Lithuania
Ballgame 1922 Odessa Ukraine
Club Club of the US Embassy in Belgrade 1922 Belgrade Serbia
Club Lebanon Blues and Reds Club of Zahleh 1922 Zahle Lebanon
Ballgame Team of the American legation in Budapest v Team of the American legation in Belgrade 1 - 20 1922-07-04 Budapest Hungary
Club Lietuvos Fizinio Lavinimosi Sajunga (Lithuanian Union of Physical Exercise) Club of Kaunas 1922 Kaunas Lithuania
Ballgame 1923-07 Bucharest Romania
Ballgame Americans resident in Calcutta v American sailors 2 - 3 1924 Kolkata India
Ballgame 1924 Chattogram Bangladesh
Ballgame 1924 San Salvador El Salvador
Ballgame 1924 Belize City Belize
Club American Orphanage Club of Syra 1924 Syra Greece
Ballgame Dr. Bluestone's nine v Mr. Magnes' nine 1927-07-04 Jerusalem Israel
Club Club of Palau 1927 Palau
Ballgame 1928-01 Bangkok Thailand
Ballgame Marines v Cadets of USS Newport 1930 Gibraltar Gibraltar
Club A. S. St. Eugene Club of Algiers 1930 Algeria
Club Club of Morocco 1930 Morocco
Club Club of Derna 1930 Derna Libya
Club Club of Rabaul 1932-04 Rabaul Papua New Guinea
Club American Foreign Workers Club of Moscow 1932 Moscow Russia
Ballgame 1933 Kenya
Ballgame 1934 Curacao
Club Club of Kharkov 1934 Kharkov Ukraine
Club Club of Baghdad College 1934 Baghdad Iraq
Ballgame 1935 Aruba
Ballgame 1935 Addis Ababa Ethiopia
Ballgame 1937-06-06 Rabaul Papua New Guinea
Ballgame 1938 Saipan Northern Marianas Islands
Ballgame 1939 Papeete French Polynesia
Ballgame Royal Australian Air Force nine v SS Monterey nine 1939-03 Suva Fiji
Ballgame 1942 Iceland
Ballgame US Army v Pan Am employees 13 - 1 1942 Accra Ghana
Club Club of Guayaquil 1942 Guayaquil Ecuador
Club 51st Fighter Group Club in Karachi 1942 Karachi Pakistan
Ballgame 1943 Narsarsuaq Greenland
Ballgame 1943 Maufanga Tonga
Ballgame 1943 Macao Macao
Ballgame 1943-07-10 New Caledonia
Ballgame 1943-08 Espiritu Santo Island Vanuatu
Ballgame 1943 Kenitra Morocco
Club Fifty First Fighter Group in Dibrugarh 1943 Dibrugarh Assam India
Ballgame 1943-12-14 Nanumea Tuvalu
Ballgame 1944 Liberia
Ballgame 1944 Peliliu Palau
Ballgame 1944-02-13 Ascension Island
Ballgame 1944-05-07 Guadalcanal Solomon Islands
Ballgame 1944 Jayapura Indonesia
Ballgame 1945 Dakar Senegal
Ballgame 1945 Saudi Arabia
Ballgame 1945 Luxembourg
Ballgame 1945 Mogmog Federated States of Micronesia
Ballgame 1945 Kwajalein Island Marshall Islands
Ballgame 1946 Enewetak
Club Club of La Colmena 1946 La Colmena Paraguay
Club Kabul Habibia College War Hawks 1946 Kabul Afghanistan
Ballgame 1947 Aden Yemen
Ballgame 1947 Bay of Whales Antarctica
Club Stockholm club (club name unreported) 1949 Stockholm Sweden
Ballgame 1950 Windhoek Namibia
Ballgame 1950 Karachi Pakistan
Ballgame 1952 Asmera Eritrea
Club Club of the USS Taconic 1952 North Star Bay Greenland
Club Club of Luxembourg 1952 Luxembourg Luxembourg
Ballgame 1958 Brazzaville Republic of the Congo
Ballgame 1959 Zanzibar Tanzania
Ballgame 1960 San Marino
Club Rybnik (club name unreported) 1960 Rybnik Poland
Ballgame 1960-08-25 North Pole
Club Caterpillar Club of Philipsburg 1961 Philipsburg Saint Martin
Ballgame 1966 Monte Carlo Monaco
Ballgame 1966-08-08 Binh Tuy Vietnam
Club Club of Nauru 1969 Nauru
Ballgame 1970 Sulaymaniyah Iraq
Ballgame 1971 Mbabane Eswatini
Club Nada Club, 3 others of Split 1973 Split Croatia
Ballgame 1973 Serbia
Club Club of Laos 1974 Laos
Club Club of Amman 1975 Amman Jordan
Ballgame 1975 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Ballgame 1977 Diego Garcia
Ballgame 1979 Maputo Mozambique
Ballgame 1980 Finland
Ballgame 1980 Libreville Gabon
Club Club of Chisinau 1987 Chisinau Moldova
Ballgame 1987 Tbilisi Georgia
Club Baseball Federation of Slovenia 1987 Slovenia
Club Akademic Baseball Club of Sofia 1988 Sofia Bulgaria
Ballgame 1988 Lusaka Zambia